Sign In | Join Free | My remastersys.com
remastersys.com
Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.
Shenzhen HiLink Tech Co.,Ltd - Power Your NetworK to the Higher Level .We HiLink U.
Home > SFP+ Transceiver Module >

1310nm 20Km SFP+ Transceiver Module SFP-10G-LR Dual Fiber LC Connector

Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Contact Person:Mr Steve Wang

1310nm 20Km SFP+ Transceiver Module SFP-10G-LR Dual Fiber LC Connector

Brand Name : Hilink
Model Number : HL-10G-LR
Certification : CE,ROHS,FCC
Place of Origin : CHINA
MOQ : 10/pcs
Price : Negotiation
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability : 2000/pcs/month
Packaging Details : Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
Product Name : 10G-SFP-LR
Transmission Rate : 10G
Wavelength : 1310nm
Transmission Distance : 10km
Connector : LC
Warranty : 3 years
Contact Now

SFP-10G-LR Dual Fiber LC Connector 1310nm 20Km SFP+ Transceiver


● SFP+ LR is specifically designed for the high performance integrated duplex data transmission over single mode optical fiber. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) Multisource Agreement (SFF-8431 Rev4.1).This transceiver type is specifically optimized for transport of serial data at up to 10.3125 Gbps, with link characteristics complied with 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-LR base IEEE 802.3ae and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L. 5


Features

● Duplex LC Connector

● Support hot-pluggable

● Metal with lower EMI

● Excellent ESD protection

● DFB Transmitter and PIN Receiver

● Typical Center Wavelength:1310nm

● Max link length up to 10Km on SMF

● RoHS Compliant and Lead-Free

● Digital diagnostic compatible with SFF-8472

● Case Operation Temperature:-5℃~+70℃

● Single 3.3V power supply and Low power dissipation <1.0W


Application

● 1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fibre Channel
● 10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet


ParameterRangeAccuracyCalibration
Temperature-5 to +85°C±3°CInternal
Supply Voltage2.97 to 3.63V±3%Internal
Bias Current3mA to 80mA±10%Internal
TX Power-8.2~0.5dBm±3dBInternal
RX Power-15~0.5dBm±3dB

Internal



Product Tags:

10g sfp+ module

      

sfp+ optical transceiver

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

1310nm 20Km SFP+ Transceiver Module SFP-10G-LR Dual Fiber LC Connector Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)